PoodlePleasure ~ Mini Poodles

Traditional & Merle Poodle Puppies for Sale in GA. Occasionally PoodleHybrid Puppies Available.

PoodlePleasure Privacy Policy


 Our privacy policy was developed by acknowledging that your privacy is important to you. This page outlines the types of personal information we receive or collect when you visit PoodlePleasure.com or email us to inquire about our puppies, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard your information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.


PoodlePleasure strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity not only in our puppy placement and personal life, but in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers', consumers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.


Personal Information

PoodlePleasure directly collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website on a voluntary basis only. Personal information so collected may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number – and if you are inquiring about a puppy – puppy placement related information.

This information is collected when you request information from us or sign up to join our email list, subscribe to our Website Updates or request some other service or information from us. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to answer your personal inquiries & questions, help in the selection of puppies suitable for you and your home environment,  improve the content of our website, and to notify our visitors of updates.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information we will inform you by placing a notice on our site and updating this online privacy policy page. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.


Non-Personal Information


In some cases, we may collect information about you or your preferences that is not personally identifiable. This may be collected in polls, questionaires or feedback requests, or website stats. We use this information to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather information about our user bases information needs as a whole.

As part of our privacy policy commitment, the information collected for these purposes does not identify individual users. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.


Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is created for adult use; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

On occasions - when I suspect that a person that is inquiring about a puppy is a minor, I may ask for your age. If you are a minor, I will need to speak with a parent before I discuss anything further with you, both to make sure the parent is aware that their minor is making contact online, as well as to make sure that you are agreeable to a puppy purchase. Irregardless of that - I will not accept visiting appointments from or sell a puppy to a minor without a parent being present.


How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you, of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please use our Contact Us tab on the top right hand side of your computer screen.

If you have subscribed to my Contact/Mailing List for updates and sales and would like to unsubscribe – simply use the Unsubscribe Option included at the bottom of each Newsletter.


Google, Amazon and other Affiliates...

Just a quick word about advertising on my site! Amazon pays me a very small [very, teensybitsy small!] commission to allow some advertising which you may see on some of my pages, for which I only get paid for, if or when you actually buy something after using one of my portals, LOL. As time goes by, I may choose to include additional affiliate products, for which I may also receive small commissions for purchases originating through this website.


Any monies paid to me by the folks at Amazon or through other Affiliate Products go towards the annual upkeep and renewal fees of my website, purchasing new products to do Quality Reviews on - and the coffee I need to keep me awake late at night or in the early morning hours, when I'm creating new information to help you care for, maintain, enjoy and train your poodle puppies .


Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

Our webhost and your computer may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page and allows for quicker load times.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

 

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. They are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

We may serve third-party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on our web site to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on our web site.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which uses cookies to serve ads on this site. Google uses the DART cookie, which enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visits to this site and other sites on the Web. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn't cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.

 

Spam

We don't like spam either. So, we’ll don't sell your email address or  personal information shared.

Occasionally we may choose to send you offers from third party vendors or affiliates which we think may be of interest to you, or introduce you to products that may be helpful in your puppy or dog care routine. We will not send you these advertisements if you request to opt out of any promotions we sponsor [in this case please unsubscribe from our mailing list].


Updates and Effective Date


PoodlePleasure.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

 

Warning and Disclaimer

All information on PoodlePleasure is for informational purposes only and is not intended to provide legal advice or replace the advice from or a visit to a veterinarian. It is based on the author's 17+ years of experiences of breeding and raising poodles, and 30+ year of adult dog ownership. Neither the author nor PoodlePleasure.com is legally or financially responsible or liable in any way for your use of the information contained on this site.

 

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to our Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site. Your use of this site indicates acceptance of our Privacy Policy.


Privacy Policy Last Revised: 09-01-2015